ISEA Committees

Request a PDF of the directory
if you need contact information.

Accident Prevention Manager (Safety)

Gary Goodman, Chr
Will Cook, North
Susan Stertz, South
Erik Roeske, South

Advisory Committee

Darrel Green
All Past State Presidents

Americanism Committee

Bill Washam, Chr
Amy Powell, East
Bob Shaw, North
Charles Roberts, South

Betty Hise Cancer Fund

Alicia Neely
Judy Gessford

Business Practices

Steve Meier, Chr
Marvin Chamberlain, South
Ed Sanman III, North

“C” Note

Debbi Nadrchal, Chr
Grant Jones, South
Bonnie Pilcher, North
Ralph West, East

C.A.R.E. Project

Debbi Nadrchal, Chr
Grant Jones, South
Bonnie Pilcher, North
Ralph West, East
Robert Archer, East
All Vice Presidents
All Rehab Members

CLMS Coordinators

Edward Sanman III, State-wide
Debbi Nadrchal, North
Paul Farwell, South
Misty Myler, Chr
Teresa Shaw, North
Jane Graybill, North
Peggy Gould, East
Edward B Willson, Sr., South

Convention Sites

J. Curtis Neely
Keith Mills
John Herman
Steve Meier, Chr
State Vice Presidents

Credentials

Summer 2016 – Moscow Lodge #249
Mid-Winter 2016 – Nampa Lodge #1389

Summer 2017 – Salmon Lodge #1620
Mid-Winter 2017 – Lewiston Lodge #896

Summer 2018 – Nampa Lodge #1389
Mid-Winter 2018 – Salmon Lodge #1620

Directory

Debbi Nadrchal, Chr
Edward Sanman III, Chr
All State Officers and Committee Chairmen

Dictionary Program

Rebecca Penn, Chr
Jay Hinterlong, North
Audrey Herman, South
Ralph West, East

Drug Awareness

Steve Meier Chr
Susie Stertz, South
Rebecca Penn, East
Bob Huyck, North
Alan Carbonaro, N.Central

Elks National Foundation

Susan Ketchum, Chr
John Herman, South
Jane Graybill, North
Geri Scaglione, South
Paula Fackrell, East

Elk of the Year Committee

Ralph West, Chr
Audrey Herman, South
Dan Tackett, North
Scott Butterfield

Grant Writing

Steve Meier, Chr
Susan Ketchum, South
Deborah Nadrchal, North

Financial Review

Susie Stertz, Chr
Marvin Chamberlain, South
David Tatlock, North
Bob Shaw, North
Charles Roberts, East

Government Relations

Dan Tackett, Chrm
Jerry Stewart, South
Quincy Walla, South
Ralph West, East

Hall of Honor

J. Curtis Neely, Chr
Marvin Chamberlain, South
John Herman, South
Del Miley, East

Idaho Elks Association Newspaper

Cristena Ford, Chr
Tom Neiman, North
Bob Huyck, North
Paula Fackrell, East
All State Officers & District Deputies

Interlodge Relations

Tom Nieman, Chr
Debbi Nadrchal, North
Bruce Gould, East
Darrel Green, South

ISEA Web Master

Greg Bosen, Chr

Laws Committee

James Kile, South
John Herman, South
Brad Anderson, North
Mel England, East

Lodge Activities

Misty Myler, Chr
Darrel Green, South
Karen Thornberry, North
Teal Stahl, East

Lodge Development

Lyle Gessford, Chr
Lee Hoge, North
Mel England, East
Marvin Chamberlain South
Del Miley, East
State Presidents
All District Deputies

Membership & Lapsation

G. Paul Braden PER, Chr
Lee Hoge, North
Debbi Nardchal North
Sera Bosen, East
Tim Pereira, South
Sean Cunningham, East

National Convention Housing

J. Curtis Neely, Chr
Steve Meier, North
Dave McFarland, East
Steve Johnson, South

National Veterans Service

Jerry Stewart, Chr
Georgia Bowen, North
Lori Marvin, East
Nancy Dahl, South
Mick Knickerbocker

Nominations

J. Curtis Neely, North
Wayne E. Shroll, South
Melvin T. England, East
John Herman

Public Relations and Publicity

Bob Huyck, Chr
John Stone, North
Susan Ketchum, South
Sara Bosen, East
Greg Bosen, East

Resolutions

Summer 2016 – Moscow Lodge #249
Mid-Winter 2016 – Nampa Lodge #1389

Ritualistic

Doug Scoville, Chr
John Stone, North
Bill Washam, South
Dine Smith, East

Workshops/Training

Dave McFarland, Chr
Steve Johnson, Asst.
Steve Meier, Advisor
Dan Tackett

Youth Activities

George Paris, Chr

Youth Scholarship

George Paris, Chr
Lyle Gessford, South
Ralph West, Mentor
Adie Harwood, North
Misty Myler, East

Teenager of the Month/Year

Jane Graybill, Chr
Sara Birkbeck, North
Michelle Smidt, North
Darrel Green, South
Cristena Ford, South
Rebecca Penn, East

Hoop Shoot

Harley Birchmier, Chr
Blaine Searle, So. Central
Brian Ruddell, No. Central
Jay Ellis, East
Tom Huggins, South

Americanism Essay

Bill Washam, Chr
Candy Birchmier, North
Ralph West, East
Geri Scaglione, South

Soccer Shoot

Justin Olsen, Chr
Cristena Ford, South
Corey Ray, North
Reese Gannon, East

Idaho State Elks Youth, Inc.

Idaho State Elks Youth, Inc. (ISEY) is a qualified 501(c)3 Charity that receives
Idaho’s grants from the Elks National Foundation. ISEY expends the money for Hoop Shoot, Americanism Essay Contest, Drug Awareness, Veterans, Teenager of the Year, Soccer Shoot, and other youth/charitable programs of the state association. Members of the State Board of Trustees serve also as trustees for ISEY, and their authorized agent Marvin Chamberlain, keeps the records and issues checks on their behalf. Over the years ISEY was a Community Partner with Albertson’s Food Stores and received quarterly checks from Albertson’s. These checks resulted in several thousand dollars of donations to ISEY. For further information, contact any of the State Association Trustees or Marvin Chamberlain.